Are you aware of the crazy people running in the street?

Secondlife.. Fashion.. Music.. Brains (;

Let me see you stripped.

Okay, I know you all know Culture Shock 2012 is coming up.. So I’d like to show you some things, I was allowed early access, (Thanks so much, Keira! <3) and was able to pick up a few things, so here’s a few of my favorites. :) <3

On the left –

-paper.doll- Dakota: Wildfire.

Middle –

:::Sn@tch Seraphim Dress- Black

Right –

[ SAKIDE ] Lozenges Dresses Black&Red

Culture Shock opens up on the Fourth, so when it opens, have fun and make sure you buy EVERYTHING, because there’s a ton of stuff to pick from.

I’m the deepest cut.

New stuff.

I don’t have a whole lot to say.. I’m just happy, albeit sick.

Dress – *TwInS FaShIoN – TF* WarSexy Dress in Black.

Belt – dl:: Fighter Belt

Mask – dl:: Face Mask with face tattoo

Screamin’ on the inside.

Fuckin’ sexy ass new bikinis from the Bishes. :D

Keep your wings by your side.

Been awhile, I know.

First off, I’d like to apologize for my sporadic absences, but.. Y’know, stuff comes up. I lose motivation, etc.

I made my pathetic little comeback to the sim I’d long been dreading returning to. Mainly because my ex is there, but I said fuck it, I’ll do it – I didn’t work for a year in that sim for nothing.

I’ve been making friends, discovering new things and people, roleplaying, listening to music, coming up with looks, exploring my tastes in things. :3

I also dyed my hair green in rl. xD So this post will include three pics. >.> I feel like showing off.

Skin – -Glam Affair- Leah Light – 01

Hair – ::Exile:: Bring it On!: Light Blondes

Bodysuit – :Defectiva: Original Sin – Wrath

Boots – Slink Tall Leather Thigh Boots Black

Rings & Nails – [MANDALA]SINRA 2 NAILS and RINGs set/FEMALE/SAMURAI BLACK

Horns/Crown – {Lemon Tea} Bestia Cornu – Obsidian

<333

Now.

WANNA SEE WHAT THE REAL LEILA LOOKS LIKE?

You probably already know.

Yep, das me.

The third picture I was talking about is something that was drawn for me.

And can I just say, my friend Seishin is a very lovely, talented, amazing woman. <33

^^^^

That’s Leila Sasaki, my FF7 RP Character in a sim called Jenova Crisis. She was once a very well revered Shinobi, but since I came back to the sim I made the switch over to the Yakuza branch, which is.. Well, a Japanese Mafia, to put it simply. c:

Anyways, sorry, love you all, been busy. <3

Street-walkin’ cheetah with a heart full of napalm.

I’m so exhausted right now. :l

I’m also stingy, moody, and ready to slam someone in the dick.

But I have to wait for my friend to get on skype so we can go play LoL. Why do I have to wait for him?

Because he’s hilarious, and LoL is only fun if you play with your friends.

It’s also only fun if the randoms you end up with aren’t dickheads, fuckheads, or every 8 year old kid with a headset playing  Halo(we all know those kinds.)

I should also mention it’s only fun if the person you’re playing with isn’t a fuckhead or dickhead. Every game I played with my ex, he’d tell me I sucked.

Even when I argued that I’m a beginner, I still suck.

At least the person I play with now tells me I did a good job when I got a kill or assist or even survived being focused.

At least the person I play with now is a nice guy.

And I would play with Akira, but I’m scared I won’t live up to her expectations as Morgana. ;-;

 

I HOPE YOU SEE THIS ‘KIRA

 And it’s all about

TEAM COMMUNICATION SKILLZ.

Full outfit [ shirt(s), shorts, stockings, make up, hot pants] – :: alterego :: choked up – purple

 

The pain I cause, it makes me laugh.

I was on to experience a very happy thing, and that is, SAKIDE has more newness.. c:!

This latex skirt and these stompers are hot as fuuuuuuckkk.

Skirt – [ SAKIDE ] Zipped Latex Leggings & Skirts Black

Stompers – [ SAKIDE ] Latex Stompers Black

Skin – *JeSyLiLO*D.R.Blue*:::Maryam:::*LightSkin/Dressing Room Blue.

Everywhere I go I drag this coffin just in case.

Bah, I LOVE the new Red Mint skins. The make up is pretty adorable as well. c:

Anyways, I’m sorry I haven’t been religiously posting like I used to. I just don’t have a whole lot to say, or blog for that matter.

I’ve also been busy trying to get better at League of Legends, but, you know, of course my main Champion is banned from Ranked matches because she’s so overpowered.

Oh well, I’m saving up for Kennen anyways. :D And if I say I’m getting better, I’m lying. Although I did pull a few strings last night and didn’t die once in the whole game. :O I EVEN GOT A KILL.

Skin – ( r )M~ (Skin) Doll ~ No.10 ~ (5)RAW (Rainbow)

Top – (r)M~DrawDown Top (No.05)

Skirt – (r)M~DrawUp Skirt (No.05)

Just like Hollywood, but laced in sick.

This fuckin’ adorable new top is a new release from Red Mint. (: It’s definitely worth getting, srsly.

Shirt – (r)M~DrawDown Top (No.05)

Skirt – *Linc* Slutty Skirt w/ White String Black

Socks – ++PE++ Slouch Socks-Oynx

Suiting up for my crowning battle.

Sooper happy. :3

I ALSO GOT VEIGAR’S LEPRECHAUN SKIN ON LEAGUE OF LEGENDS NAYAHA.

I also played a PvP game with one of my new friends and only died twice! :D

On top of getting excited about a new roleplay sim, one of my friends also dragged me into an SL military.

It’s cooler than it sounds, really. I like it there.

Especially ’cause all I really do is dick around with my friends.. Well, so far. I need to go through a few things to be a full-fledged member. Hoping for the best. :D

Shirt – .::YoPulga::. Blue Dream On Mesh Shirt NEW

Hair – (r)M ~ Hair No.22 ( b l a c k s /w L o c k s ) NEW

You know that I’m better in the end.

No! You won’t take my pride

I’ll keep my head held high

’cause I know that I’m better in the end.

So uh, I love Falling in Reverse. Yup.

I also love the new stuff from SAKIDE and these boots from Death Row Designs. :) ❤

Shirt – [ SAKIDE ] Pretty Present Tops Black – For Fashionably Late. :)

Skirt – [ SAKIDE ] Mini MESH Skirts Dots

Boots – drd bootslazy tigh high